2023/24 City Champions List
THE CALGARY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
2023/24 CITY CHAMPIONS
SPORT | DIVISION | SCHOOL |
CROSS COUNTRY | Junior Girls | Western Canada |
Intermediate Girls | Sir Winston Chrchill | |
Senior Girls | William Aberhart | |
Junior Boys | Bishop Carroll | |
Intermediate Boys | Crescent Heights | |
Senior Boys | Notre Dame | |
GIRLS SOCCER | Senior Div 1 | Joane Cardinal Schubert |
Senior Div 2 | Dr. E.P. Scarlett | |
Senior Div 3 | St. Mary's | |
Senior Div 4 | Lord Beaverbrook | |
FOOTBALL | Junior Div 1 | St. Francis |
Junior Div 2 | Centennial | |
Senior Div 1 | Ernest Manning | |
Senior Div 2 | Scarlett/Central | |
Senior Div 3 | St. Mary's | |
VOLLEYBALL | Junior Girls Div 1 | Western Canada |
Junior Girls Div 2 | Centennial | |
Junior Girls Div 3 | Lord Beaverbrook | |
Junior Boys Div 1 | William Aberhart | |
Junior Boys Div 2 | All Saints | |
Junior Boys Div 3 | Bishop O'Byrne | |
Senior Girls Div 1 | William Aberhart | |
Senior Girls Div 2 | Ernest Manning | |
Senior Girls Div 3 | Lord Beaverbrook | |
Senior Boys Div 1 | William Aberhart | |
Senior Boys Div 2 | Robert Thirsk | |
Senior Boys Div 3 | Our Lady of the Rockies | |
SWIMMING | Bow Division Team Aggregate | Sir Winston Churchill |
Elbow Division Team Aggregate | All Saints | |
DIVING | Team Aggregate | William Aberhart |
WRESTLING | Girls | Sir Winston Churchill |
Boys | Lester B. Pearson | |
BADMINTON | Div 1 | |
Div 2 | ||
Div 3 | ||
BASKETBALL | Junior Girls Div 1 | |
Junior Girls Div 2 | ||
Junior Girls Div 3 | ||
Junior Boys Div 1 | ||
Junior Boys Div 2 | ||
Junior Boys Div 3 | ||
Senior Girls Div 1 | ||
Senior Girls Div 2 | ||
Senior Girls Div 3 | ||
Senior Boys Div 1 | ||
Senior Boys Div 2 | ||
Senior Boys Div 3 | ||
BOYS SOCCER | Junior Div 1 | |
Junior Div 2 | ||
Junior Div 3 | ||
Senior Div 1 | ||
Senior Div 2 | ||
Senior Div 3 | ||
FIELD HOCKEY | Senior Div 1 | |
Senior Div 2 | ||
Senior Div 3 | ||
RUGBY | Senior Girls Div 1 | |
Senior Girls Div 2 | ||
Senior Girls Div 3 | ||
Junior Boys Div 1 | ||
Senior Boys Div 1 | ||
Senior Boys Div 2 | ||
Senior Boys Div 3 | ||
TRACK & FIELD | Junior Girls | |
Intermediate Girls | ||
Senior Girls | ||
Junior Boys | ||
Intermediate Boys | ||
Senior Boys |